Significant shareholders:

Shareholder/Beneficial OwnerShares% ISC
Invesco142,383,67517.70
T Rowe Price Global Investments80,646,71510.02
Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management70,456,9148.76
Hargreaves Lansdown, stockbrokers57,253,7367.12
Lombard Odier Investment Managers44,083,6015.48
Interactive Investor42,188,5345.24
Dr Andrew Nelson*40,567,2345.04
M&G Investments27,742,5493.45

as at 29 July 2022

Quoted: AIM (London Stock Exchange)

Other Exchanges / Trading Platforms: The Company is not listed on any other exchanges or trading platforms.

Number of securities in issue: 804,634,299 Ordinary shares.

Shares not in public hands: Insofar as the Company is aware, the percentage of securities that is not in public hands is 33.8%, these being held by directors, their families and significant shareholders.

Own shares held in treasury: The Company holds 4,115 Ordinary Shares in treasury.

Details on any restrictions on the transfer of securities: There are no restrictions on the transfer of securities.

Applicable code(s): The Company is subject to the UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers. The Code is administered by The Panel and Takeovers in Mergers.

* Per the Company’s RNS announcement of 11 May 2020, 12,121,711 Ordinary Shares of Dr Nelson’s total beneficial interest are subject to a Sale and Repurchase Agreement with Equities First Holdings.